Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12
Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12

Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12 Specification

  • Head Size
  • 19 mm across flats (AF)
  • Head Type
  • Hexagonal
  • Standard
  • DIN 985, ISO 7040
  • Diameter
  • M12 (12 mm nominal thread diameter)
  • Material
  • Stainless Steel 304
  • Function
  • Prevents loosening under vibrations and torque, locking mechanism using nylon insert
  • Weight
  • Approx. 12-14 grams per piece (varies by manufacturer)
  • Surface
  • Polished, smooth finish
  • Feature
  • Excellent corrosion resistance, anti-vibration, reusable, non-loosening
  • Packaging
  • Bulk, box, packet
  • Hardness
  • min. 70 HRB
  • Finish
  • Self-color / Bright finish
  • Thread Type
  • Metric, right-hand
  • Grade
  • A2-70
  • Thread Pitch
  • 1.75 mm (coarse)
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • High, suitable for marine and chemical environments
  • Nylon Insert Color
  • Blue
  • Application
  • Mechanical assemblies, automotive, machinery, construction, electrical appliances
  • Operating Temperature
  • Up to 120C (248F)
 

Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12 Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12



Procure the paragon of fasteners with our Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12, designed for those seeking a towering blend of durability and performance. With a prime thread pitch of 1.75 mm, right-hand metric threading, and A2-70 grade, this self-color nut offers excellent anti-vibration properties and high corrosion resistance-ideal for marine, automotive, and chemical applications. The blue nylon insert provides a reliable locking mechanism for non-loosening, reusable use. Jump on this bargain to secure quality that lasts, supplied by leading distributors, manufacturers, and traders across India.

Application & Direction-Prime Usage Unveiled

The Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12 is suitable for mechanical assemblies, automotive construction, electrical appliances, and marine or chemical environments. Its metric right-hand threading and anti-vibration design make it prime for high-stress joints. To use, simply fit the nut onto the bolt's thread and torque securely. The blue nylon insert ensures that the nut remains locked, even in environments exposed to constant movement, making it a paragon for secure, durable assemblies.


Robust Packaging & Delivery-Outlay and Details

Our Nylock Nuts come in convenient bulk boxes or packets, optimizing shipping outlay while protecting the polished, smooth finish. Delivered securely from strategic FOB ports across India, we adhere to industry timelines for swift dispatch-expect timely arrivals to your facility within the listed delivery window. Each consignment echoes our commitment to quality, cost-effectiveness, and reliability. Request a list price from our team to get started and experience prime logistics from trusted distributors, suppliers, and manufacturers.


FAQ's of Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12:


Q: How does the nylon insert prevent the Nylock Nut M12 from loosening?

A: The blue nylon insert acts as a gripping mechanism on the bolt's threads, significantly increasing resistance against loosening from vibrations and torque. This ensures stable fastening for critical applications.

Q: What are the primary application environments for this Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12?

A: This nut excels in automotive, mechanical, construction, marine, and chemical environments-anywhere a robust, corrosion-resistant, and anti-vibration fastening solution is essential.

Q: When should I opt for a Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12 over standard nuts?

A: Choose this Nylock Nut when your assembly requires extra vibration resistance, reusable fastening, and superior corrosion protection, especially in marine or harsh chemical settings.

Q: Where can I procure the Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M12 in India?

A: You can obtain these nuts from leading Indian distributors, manufacturers, suppliers, and traders specializing in industrial fasteners across the region.

Q: What is the process for reusing this Nylock Nut in different assemblies?

A: After initial use, inspect the nylon insert's integrity. If it remains intact and provides resistance during installation, the nut can be reused; however, continued performance may diminish after multiple uses.

Q: What are the key benefits of using an A2-70 grade stainless steel Nylock Nut?

A: A2-70 grade provides a combination of robust mechanical strength (min. 70 HRB hardness) and high corrosion resistance, making it suitable for demanding and critical environments.

More Products in Nylock Nut Category

M5 Nylock Nut

M5 Nylock Nut

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Head Size : 8 mm across flats

Feature : Selflocking with nylon insert

Material : Other, Carbon steel with nylon insert

Function : Prevents loosening due to vibration

Surface : Other, Zinc plated, corrosion resistant

M20 Nylock Nut

M20 Nylock Nut

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Head Size : 30 mm (across flats)

Feature : Nylon insert for enhanced locking

Material : Other, Steel / Stainless Steel with Nylon Insert

Function : Prevents loosening from vibration

Surface : Other, Zinc plated / Stainless steel finish

M16 Nylock Nut

M16 Nylock Nut

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Head Size : Across flats: 24 mm (common for M16)

Feature : Selflocking, vibration resistant

Material : Other, Carbon steel or stainless steel

Function : Prevents loosening under vibration and torque

Surface : Other, Zinc plated or stainless steel finish

Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M10

Stainless Steel 304 Nylock Nut M10

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Head Size : 17 mm (across flats)

Feature : SelfLocking, Corrosion Resistant, Durable

Material : Other, Stainless Steel 304

Function : Prevents loosening from vibration and torque

Surface : Other, Polished / Plain



Back to top